Coordinación general:

Marco Aurelio Navarro Leal (UAT),  Armando Alcántara Santuario (UNAM), Zaira Navarrete Cazales (UNAM)& Ilena Rojas Moreno (UNAM)

 

Comité Científico Internacional:

Carlos Alberto Torres (University of California, USA / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

Antonio Teodoro (Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias, Portugal)

Brian D Denman (University of New England, Australia / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

Carlos Ornelas (Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México / Sociedad Mexicana de Educación Comparada, SOMEC)

Cristian Pérez Centeno (Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero, Argentina / Sociedad Argentina de Estudios Comparados en Educación, SAECE)

David Turner (University of Glamorgen, Inglaterra / British Association of International & Comparative Education, BAICE)

Enrique Martínez Larrechea (Universidad de la Empresa, Uruguay / Sociedad Uruguaya de Educación Comparada e Internacional, SUECI)

Erwin Epstein (Universidad de Loyola, USA / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

Gilbert A Valverde (University at Albany, Estados Unidos / Comparative and International Education Society, CIES)

Heidi Biseth (Buskerud and Vestfold University College, Noruega / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

Hitoshi Sugimoto (Kyoto University, Japón / Japan Comparative Education Society, JCES)

Liu Baocun (Beijing Normal University, China / China Comparative Education Society, CCES)

Luis Bonilla Molina (Sociedad Velenzolana de Educación Comparada, SVEC)

Luis Miguel Lázaro Lorente (Universidad de Valencia, España / Sociedad Española de Educación Comparada, SEEC)

Lynette Shultz (University of Alberta, Canada / Comparative and International Education Society of Canada, CIESC)

Marco Aurelio Navarro Leal (Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas, México / Sociedad Mexicana de Educación Comparada, SOMEC)

Marta Sisson de Castro (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul Brasil, Brasil / Sociedade Brasileira de Educação Comparada, SBEC)

Nikolay Popov (University of Sofia, Bulgaria / Bulgarian Comparative Education Society, BCES)

Norberto Fernández Lamarra (Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero, Argentina / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

Wang Yingjie (Beijing Normal University, China / World Council of Comparative Education Societies, WCCES)

 

Comité Científico Nacional:

Armando Alcántara (IISUE-UNAM), Germán Álvarez (DIE-Cinvestav), Angélica Buendía (UAM-X), Beatriz Calvo (CIESAS), Jaime Rogelio Calderón (UPN-Z), Alejandro Canales (IISUE-UNAM), María Luisa Chavoya (UDG), Axel Didriksson (IISUE-UNAM), Patricia Ducoing (IISUE-UNAM), Josefina Guzmán (UAT), Teresa de Jesús Guzmán (UAT), María Lorena Hernández (UDG), Anita Cecilia Hirsch (IISUE-UNAM), Dora María Lládo (UAMCEH, UAT), Héctor M. Manzanilla (ESCOM-IPN), Ada Gema Martínez (EGADE/ITESM), Sergio Martínez Romo (UAM-X), Elia Marúm (UDG), Zaira Navarrete (FFyL-UNAM), Marco Aurelio Navarro (UAT), Carlos Ornelas (UAM-X), Judith Pérez (IISUE–UNAM), Claudia Pontón (IISUE-UNAM), María Teresa Prieto (UDG), José Luis Ramírez (UNISON), Evelia Reséndiz (UAT), Sonia Reynaga (UDG), Addy Rodríguez (UQROO), Roberto Ángel Rodríguez (IIS-UNAM), Ileana Rojas (FFyL-UNAM), Ruth Roux (CIS, UAT), Mario Rueda (IISUE-UNAM), Luis Iván Sánchez (UAT), Medardo Tapia (CRIM-UNAM), Liberio Victorino (UACh)